Legal notices

In accordance with France’s Digital Economy Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004, we inform you of the following:

The www.axians.com website (“Site”) is the property of VINCI Energies, a French joint stock company with share capital of €123 063 040. The company is registered at the Versailles Commercial and Companies Registry under the number B 391 635 844, and its head office is at:

280, rue du 8 mai 1945 – 78368 Montesson – France
Tél. : +33 (0)1 30 86 70 00

Axians is a brand of VINCI Energies

Axians communications director: Jan Van de Bovenkamp

The Site is governed by French law; visitors accessing the Site from outside France must ensure it is in compliance with locally applicable laws.

Since the legal notices may be changed at any time, without notice, we advise you to read them regularly. Last update: 2018 August 2nd 

 

Site Hosting

Typhon / Claranet, 18 rue du Faubourg du Temple, 75011 Paris, France
Tel. : (+33) 1 79 97 11 11
Fax : (+33) 1 70 13 70 01
contact@typhon.com

Personal data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is the company VINCI Energies, identified above.

The purpose of the processing of personal data is:
– for “Contact” sections, to process the request;
– for subscriptions to newsletters, to manage them (subscriptions can be cancelled at any time);

The processing of personal data is based on the consent of the persons concerned, who have the right to withdraw their consent at any time.

The provision of personal data is optional except for the departments referred to above, which can only provide the services requested if personal data is provided.

The information that we gather is intended exclusively for Axians’s Communications Department (for Contact sections, subscriptions to newletters). No personal data concerning you is transferred to third parties. Visitors to this site are informed and agree that information (in the form of cookies) may be temporarily installed on their computer, tablet or mobile phone, in order to facilitate browsing on the site, to send them services suitable for their terminal (computer, mobile or tablet) and to produce visitor statistics. Users are free to refuse such cookies by configuring their browser, by clicking here.

Personal data are kept:
– for “Contact” sections, for the time necessary to process the request;
– for subscriptions to newsletters, for the duration of the subscription (subscriptions can be cancelled at any time);

Any personal information that you may send to Axians – VINCI Energies  is subject to the provisions of the Data Protection Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended.

This gives you a right to access, correct and delete personal information concerning you, and subject to the legal conditions, a right to object to or restrict the processing concerning you, which you can exercise at any time by writing to:

Axians – VINCI Energies Management
23-27 rue Delarivière-Lefoullon
92800 Puteaux
France

You also have a right to make a complaint to a regulatory authority if you think that the processing of your data constitutes a breach of the applicable legislation.

 

Intellectual property

VINCI Energies owns, reserves and retains all property rights, and in particular intellectual property rights, to this Site and its content, including reproduction rights. Accordingly, the partial or total reproduction of this Site or its content is strictly forbidden without VINCI Energies’s written authorisation.

Brands, patents, logos and other distinctive signs appearing on this Site are the property of VINCI Energies or are the subject of a user’s licence. No rights or licences may be granted in respect thereof without the written authorisation of VINCI Energies or of the third party owning those rights.

Cookies

This website uses cookies, get more information about this plugin:  https://wordpress.org/plugins/cookie-notice/

Photo credits

credits: thinkstockphotos / unsplash / shutterstock / freepik / Mourad Mokrani – MMimages

The photos used on this website are non-contractual

Concept, Design and Programming

concept, design : SEENK
https://seenk.com/en/

programming : ECEDI
https://en.ecedi.fr/

 

Disclaimer

Users of this Site must read and agree to abide by the terms and conditions of use.

VINCI Energies shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from accessing or using this Site and/or its content, including inaccessibility, loss of data, damage, destruction and viruses that could affect the user’s computer equipment and/or the presence of viruses on the Site.

VINCI Energies has used all reasonable care and skill to provide reliable content on this Site but gives no warranty that the content is free from inaccuracies or omissions. Accordingly, VINCI Energies cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions or for the unavailability of information or services. VINCI Energies reserves the right to improve and/or change the content of its Site at any time and without notice. Accordingly, users acknowledge that they use such information at their own risk.

 

 

Links to other websites

This Site may include links to other websites or Internet sources. Insofar as VINCI Energies cannot control these external sites and sources, it is not responsible for enabling users to access these external sites and sources. Accordingly, VINCI Energies shall not be liable for the content, advertising, products, services or any other material available on or from these external sites or sources. These links are offered as a service to Axians Site users. The decision to activate the links resides solely with Site users.

We would remind you that non-affiliated websites are subject to their own terms and conditions of use.